Computergames.Ro - Info computergames.ro

computergames.ro receives about 11,300 unique visitors and 38,307 (3.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,258.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computergames.ro is ranked number 43,636 in the world and 0.00226% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 93.115.80.130.

About - computergames.ro

Download metropolitan, cel mai mare forum din Romania, cele mai noi stiri si articole despre jocuri.
ComputerGames.ro este cea mai buna resursa online din Romania pentru stiri jocuri, download jocuri, review-uri jocuri, stiri hardware, mobile si software
How did computergames.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is computergames.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
339,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,307 (3.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,636 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00226% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 80.2%87.2%307
United Kingdom 7.5%8.2%16682
Germany 1.2%0.4%141492
Italy 1.1%0.5%82754
Spain 0.9%0.3%104352
Argentina 0.6%0.2%46332
United States 0.5%0.2%754404

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.computergames.ro
70.23%79.23%3.7
computergames.ro
32.88%18.65%1.9
shop.computergames.ro
2.13%2.12%3.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush computergames.ro
Domain:
  computergames.ro
Rank:
  888,567
Organic Keywords:
  14,064
Organic Traffic:
  681
Organic Cost:
  $147.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,058
Total Backlinks:
  384,738
Follow Links:
  374,175
Nofollow Links:
  10,563
Referring Domains:
  1,923
Referring IPs:
  2,121

How socially engaged is computergames.ro?

Facebook:
  449
Google +:
  281
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  43
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much computergames.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$62.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,630.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 33,404$39.42
United Kingdom 3,141$19.57
United States 77$0.88
Germany 153$0.74
Italy 192$0.67
Spain 115$0.13
Argentina 77$0.09

How much money do computergames.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$357.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,355.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,641
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
229,221
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,788,861
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 7,015$8.28
United Kingdom 503$3.13
Germany 44$0.21
United States 14$0.16
Italy 33$0.11
Spain 22$0.02
Argentina 11$0.01

How much is computergames.ro worth?

Website Value:
$41,258.28

Where is computergames.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.115.80.130
ASN:
AS3223 
ISP:
Voxility S.R.L. 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 93.115.80.130

How fast does computergames.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(970 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://compgames.count.brat-online.ro/2004/01/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://compgames.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/fl.js (expiration not specified)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/f1b810e2b63587002f6c15200b88d926?s=40&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/1c6df9fc1916f435edbb851b0ca7d120?s=40&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/7a65cc9c1433fb644cbfd48988c731b4?s=40&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/plugins/wp-lightbox-2/styles/lightbox.min.css?ver=1.3.4 (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/bg.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/menu.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/social/facebook.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/social/flickr.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/social/google-plus.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/social/instagram.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/social/***.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/social/twitter.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/images/sprite.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/style.css?ver=4.6.2 (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2012/02/worldofwarplanes1.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/banner-saga-300x159.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/assassin-creed-black-flag-review-300x159.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/might-and-magic-x-legacy-300x159.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/castlevania-300x161.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/pokemon-go-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/mirage-180x108.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Overwatch-e1462267622937-180x96.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Birthdays-e1472148150889-180x97.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/The-***y-***e-e1471354981851-180x82.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/DreamHack-public-660x440.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Tekken-7-e1474182499368-180x97.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/super-mario-run-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/xbox-one-s-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Nintendo-Switch_2-180x60.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/huawei-mate-9-180x141.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/note-180x120.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/switch.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/adobe-180x92.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/xbox-insider-program-180x101.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Mass-Effect-Andromeda.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/dolby-atmos-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/games-2016-660x330.jpeg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/honor-8-180x252.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/8-3-660x372.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/ADATA-SC660H-SV620H-180x113.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/C2eMBDnUcAAFJnR-e1484770947573-180x93.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/CwNa_e5UEAE-aHx-180x91.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Dropzone-e1484770417585-180x89.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/EA-Play-2017-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Fire-Emblem-Echoes-Shadows-of-Valentia-180x85.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Fire-Emblem-Warriors-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/For-Honor-180x95.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/FreeStyle-Games-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Nintendo-Switch_2-180x126.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Nintendo-Switch_3-180x126.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Path-of-Exile-2-e1484824913359-180x93.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Shutoko-Battle-Xtreme-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/a7-180x154.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/fireemblem-heroes-180x101.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/god-wars-180x143.png (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/switch-online-180x105.jpg (5 minutes)
http://computergames.ro/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.6.2 (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/EwKQ8FvuaGc/1.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/o7VdVL7Tp2w/0.jpg (5 minutes)
http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/EKSqK43Zexw/1.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/T5wf3aPVKBM/1.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/tDY-fpC51xM/1.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://cdn.computergames.ro/js/functions.js?ver=4.6.2
http://cdn.computergames.ro/js/responsiveslides.min.js?ver=4.6.2
http://cdn.computergames.ro/js/modernizr.js?ver=4.6.2
http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=1&target=_blank
http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/spc.php?zones=1%7C2%7C3%7C4%7C5%7C6%7C16%7C17%7C18&source=&r=83299031&target=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//computergames.ro/
http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/fl.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
http://compgames.count.brat-online.ro/2004/01/survey.js
http://computergames.ro/wp-content,_plugins,_wp-lightbox-2,_wp-lightbox-2.min.js,qver==1.3.4.1+wp-includes,_js,_wp-embed.min.js,qver==4.6.2.pagespeed.jc.vsDoTzmwj7.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://computergames.ro/wp-content/plugins/wp-lightbox-2/styles/lightbox.min.css?ver=1.3.4
http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/style.css?ver=4.6.2
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A400%2C700%7COswald%3A400%2C300%2C700&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=4.6.2

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 157.8KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2012/02/worldofwarplanes1.jpg could save 117.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/switch.jpg could save 13.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/might-and-magic-x-legacy-300x159.jpg could save 6.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/assassin-creed-black-flag-review-300x159.jpg could save 4.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/banner-saga-300x159.jpg could save 3.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/castlevania-300x161.jpg could save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/mirage-180x108.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img.youtube.com/vi/EKSqK43Zexw/1.jpg could save 1.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://img.youtube.com/vi/T5wf3aPVKBM/1.jpg could save 1.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/pokemon-go-180x101.jpg could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/CwNa_e5UEAE-aHx-180x91.jpg could save 713B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.youtube.com/vi/tDY-fpC51xM/1.jpg could save 633B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/honor-8-180x252.jpg could save 596B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/a7-180x154.jpg could save 578B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Fire-Emblem-Warriors-180x101.jpg could save 563B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.youtube.com/vi/EwKQ8FvuaGc/1.jpg could save 548B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://computergames.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Tekken-7-e1474182499368-180x97.jpg could save 534B (20% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.86 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/asyncjs.php could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/fl.js could save 3.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/spc.php?zones=1%7C2%7C3%7C4%7C5%7C6%7C16%7C17%7C18&source=&r=83299031&target=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//computergames.ro/ could save 3KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=1&target=_blank could save 1.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://eac.pgl.ro/ads/www/delivery/asyncspc.php?zones=1%7C17%7C3%7C5&prefix=revive-0-&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fcomputergames.ro%2F could save 1.2KiB (76% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://compute…about-cookies/" class="cc_more_info">Află detalii aici</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="promotiile-com…e-pentru-tine/">Promoțiile Com…e pentru tine!</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="reclama-tv-pentru-switch/">Reclamă TV pentru Switch</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://computergames.ro/wp-content/themes/default-new/style.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jocuri video/Ştiri şi articole

What sites are related to computergames.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 12:01:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://computergames.ro/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 12:01:13 GMT
X-Page-Speed: On
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
A 93.115.80.130 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.cgo.ro
Rname silviu.computergames.ro
Serial Number 2013012591
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.cgo.ro 3573
NS ns1.cgo.ro 3573
NS ns2.cgo.ro 3573
NS ns3.cgo.ro 3573
NS ns0.cgo.ro 3573

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: computergames.ro
Registered On: 2005-06-23
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns0.cgo.ro
Nameserver: ns1.cgo.ro
Nameserver: ns2.cgo.ro
Nameserver: ns3.cgo.ro
Nameserver: ns4.cgo.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 244 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computergames.ro widget